Clariverdict/Index/AI Chatbots/Microsoft Copilot

Microsoft Copilot

FreemiumAI Chatbots
Category:AI Chatbots·Pricing:Freemium
Last Updated:N/ALast Verified:Aug 14, 2026Source:View source

Web companion integrated natively across Windows environments and Microsoft 365 suites.

Freshness 50%Aug 14, 20261 source
#Microsoft#OS Integrated#Office 365#OpenAI Models
Visit Website

Overview

Copilot acts as Microsoft's universal companion. It is embedded with Bing Search algorithms, facilitating document summaries, emails, and Excel automation.

Features

Direct Microsoft Office integrations (Excel, Teams, Word)
Bing Search real-time web results citations
Voice commands in Windows OS directly launching local programs
Designer visual generator built into the Microsoft suite

Editorial Transparency: Every link on Clariverdict directs to the official landing page of the tool. We do not host paid search placements, pay-to-play ranks, or modified tracking URLs.

Details

Primary Categorychatbots
Billing TypeFreemium
Updates Logs0 releases

Verification

Official sourceLinked
Last verifiedAug 14, 2026
StatusVerified

Frequently asked questions

Is Microsoft Copilot free?

Pricing model: Freemium. Free basic consumer web access. Pro plan is $20/month for active Microsoft 365 integrations.

What is Microsoft Copilot best for?

Web companion integrated natively across Windows environments and Microsoft 365 suites.

What are alternatives to Microsoft Copilot?

Documented alternatives in the Clariverdict catalog: ChatGPT, Gemini. Open each profile for verified specs, pricing, and sources.

When was Microsoft Copilot last verified?

Clariverdict last verified this listing on 2026-08-14 against the official source at https://copilot.microsoft.com.